Aktualisiert am 6. April 2021 von Ömer BekarDatenschutzerklärung

Grundlegendes

Diese Datenschutzerklärung soll die Nutzer dieser Website über die Art, den Umfang und den Zweck der Erhebung und Verwendung personenbezogener Daten durch den Websitebetreiber [Ömer Bekar] informieren. Der Websitebetreiber nimmt Ihren Datenschutz sehr ernst und behandelt Ihre personenbezogenen Daten vertraulich und entsprechend der gesetzlichen Vorschriften. Da durch neue Technologien und die ständige Weiterentwicklung dieser Webseite Änderungen an dieser Datenschutzerklärung vorgenommen werden können, empfehlen wir Ihnen sich die Datenschutzerklärung in regelmäßigen Abständen wieder durchzulesen. Definitionen der verwendeten Begriffe (z.B. “personenbezogene Daten” oder “Verarbeitung”) finden Sie in Art. 4 DSGVO.

Zugriffsdaten

Wir, der Websitebetreiber bzw. Seitenprovider, erheben aufgrund unseres berechtigten Interesses (s. Art. 6 Abs. 1 lit. f. DSGVO) Daten über Zugriffe auf die Website und speichern diese als „Server-Logfiles“ auf dem Server der Website ab. Folgende Daten werden so protokolliert:

  • Besuchte Website
  • Uhrzeit zum Zeitpunkt des Zugriffes
  • Menge der gesendeten Daten in Byte
  • Quelle/Verweis, von welchem Sie auf die Seite gelangten
  • Verwendeter Browser
  • Verwendetes Betriebssystem
  • Verwendete IP-Adresse

Die Server-Logfiles werden für maximal 7 Tage gespeichert und anschließend gelöscht. Die Speicherung der Daten erfolgt aus Sicherheitsgründen, um z. B. Missbrauchsfälle aufklären zu können. Müssen Daten aus Beweisgründen aufgehoben werden, sind sie solange von der Löschung ausgenommen bis der Vorfall endgültig geklärt ist.

Reichweitenmessung & Cookies

Diese Website verwendet Cookies zur pseudonymisierten Reichweitenmessung, die entweder von unserem Server oder dem Server Dritter an den Browser des Nutzers übertragen werden. Bei Cookies handelt es sich um kleine Dateien, welche auf Ihrem Endgerät gespeichert werden. Ihr Browser greift auf diese Dateien zu. Durch den Einsatz von Cookies erhöht sich die Benutzerfreundlichkeit und Sicherheit dieser Website. Falls Sie nicht möchten, dass Cookies zur Reichweitenmessung auf Ihrem Endgerät gespeichert werden, können Sie dem Einsatz dieser Dateien hier widersprechen:

Gängige Browser bieten die Einstellungsoption, Cookies nicht zuzulassen. Hinweis: Es ist nicht gewährleistet, dass Sie auf alle Funktionen dieser Website ohne Einschränkungen zugreifen können, wenn Sie entsprechende Einstellungen vornehmen. Erfassung und Verarbeitung personenbezogener Daten Der Websitebetreiber erhebt, nutzt und gibt Ihre personenbezogenen Daten nur dann weiter, wenn dies im gesetzlichen Rahmen erlaubt ist oder Sie in die Datenerhebung einwilligen. Als personenbezogene Daten gelten sämtliche Informationen, welche dazu dienen, Ihre Person zu bestimmen und welche zu Ihnen zurückverfolgt werden können – also beispielsweise Ihr Name, Ihre E-Mail-Adresse und Telefonnummer. Diese Website können Sie auch besuchen, ohne Angaben zu Ihrer Person zu machen. Zur Verbesserung unseres Online-Angebotes speichern wir jedoch (ohne Personenbezug) Ihre Zugriffsdaten auf diese Website. Zu diesen Zugriffsdaten gehören z. B. die von Ihnen angeforderte Datei oder der Name Ihres Internet-Providers. Durch die Anonymisierung der Daten sind Rückschlüsse auf Ihre Person nicht möglich. Hinweis: An dieser Stelle sollten Sie zusätzlich angeben, welche, wie und warum Sie als Webseitenbetreiber personenbezogene Daten verarbeiten. Beispiele:

  • Welche? – Wir verarbeiten personenbezogene Daten wie Vorname, Nachname, IP-Adresse, E-Mail-Adresse, Wohnort, Postleitzahl und Inhaltsangaben aus dem Kontaktformular.
  • Wie? – Wir verarbeiten personenbezogene Daten nur nach ausdrücklicher Erlaubnis der betreffenden Nutzer und unter Einhaltung der geltenden Datenschutzbestimmungen.
  • Warum? – Die Verarbeitung der personenbezogenen Daten erfolgt aufgrund unseres berechtigten Interesses zur Erfüllung unserer vertraglich vereinbarten Leistungen und zur Optimierung unseres Online-Angebotes.

Umgang mit Kontaktdaten Nehmen Sie mit uns als Websitebetreiber durch die angebotenen Kontaktmöglichkeiten Verbindung auf, werden Ihre Angaben gespeichert, damit auf diese zur Bearbeitung und Beantwortung Ihrer Anfrage zurückgegriffen werden kann. Ohne Ihre Einwilligung werden diese Daten nicht an Dritte weitergegeben. Umgang mit Kommentaren und Beiträgen Hinterlassen Sie auf dieser Website einen Beitrag oder Kommentar, wird Ihre IP-Adresse gespeichert. Dies erfolgt aufgrund unserer berechtigten Interessen im Sinne des Art. 6 Abs. 1 lit. f. DSGVO und dient der Sicherheit von uns als Websitebetreiber: Denn sollte Ihr Kommentar gegen geltendes Recht verstoßen, können wir dafür belangt werden, weshalb wir ein Interesse an der Identität des Kommentar- bzw. Beitragsautors haben. Google Analytics Diese Website nutzt aufgrund unserer berechtigten Interessen zur Optimierung und Analyse unseres Online-Angebots im Sinne des Art. 6 Abs. 1 lit. f. DSGVO den Dienst „Google Analytics“, welcher von der Google Inc. (1600 Amphitheatre Parkway Mountain View, CA 94043, USA) angeboten wird. Der Dienst (Google Analytics) verwendet „Cookies“ – Textdateien, welche auf Ihrem Endgerät gespeichert werden. Die durch die Cookies gesammelten Informationen werden im Regelfall an einen Google-Server in den USA gesandt und dort gespeichert. Google LLC hält das europäische Datenschutzrecht ein und ist unter dem Privacy-Shield-Abkommen zertifiziert: https://www.privacyshield.gov/participant?id=a2zt000000001L5AAI&status=Active Auf dieser Website greift die IP-Anonymisierung. Die IP-Adresse der Nutzer wird innerhalb der Mitgliedsstaaten der EU und des Europäischen Wirtschaftsraum und in den anderen Vertragsstaaten des Abkommens gekürzt. Nur in Einzelfällen wird die IP-Adresse zunächst ungekürzt in die USA an einen Server von Google übertragen und dort gekürzt. Durch diese Kürzung entfällt der Personenbezug Ihrer IP-Adresse. Die vom Browser übermittelte IP-Adresse des Nutzers wird nicht mit anderen von Google gespeicherten Daten kombiniert. Im Rahmen der Vereinbarung zur Auftragsdatenvereinbarung, welche wir als Websitebetreiber mit der Google Inc. geschlossen haben, erstellt diese mithilfe der gesammelten Informationen eine Auswertung der Websitenutzung und der Websiteaktivität und erbringt mit der Internetnutzung verbundene Dienstleistungen. Die von Google in unserem Auftrag erhobenen Daten werden genutzt, um die Nutzung unseres Online-Angebots durch die einzelnen Nutzer auswerten zu können, z. B. um Reports über die Aktivität auf der Website zu erstellen, um unser Online-Angebot zu verbessern. Sie haben die Möglichkeit, die Speicherung der Cookies auf Ihrem Gerät zu verhindern, indem Sie in Ihrem Browser entsprechende Einstellungen vornehmen. Es ist nicht gewährleistet, dass Sie auf alle Funktionen dieser Website ohne Einschränkungen zugreifen können, wenn Ihr Browser keine Cookies zulässt. Weiterhin können Sie durch ein Browser-Plugin verhindern, dass die durch Cookies gesammelten Informationen (inklusive Ihrer IP-Adresse) an die Google Inc. gesendet und von der Google Inc. genutzt werden. Folgender Link führt Sie zu dem entsprechenden Plugin: https://tools.google.com/dlpage/gaoptout?hl=de Alternativ verhindern Sie mit einem Klick auf diesen Link (WICHTIG: Opt-Out-Link einfügen), dass Google Analytics innerhalb dieser Website Daten über Sie erfasst. Mit dem Klick auf obigen Link laden Sie ein „Opt-Out-Cookie“ herunter. Ihr Browser muss die Speicherung von Cookies also hierzu grundsätzlich erlauben. Löschen Sie Ihre Cookies regelmäßig, ist ein erneuter Klick auf den Link bei jedem Besuch dieser Website vonnöten. Hier finden Sie weitere Informationen zur Datennutzung durch die Google Inc.:

Nutzung von Social-Media-Plugins von Facebook Aufgrund unseres berechtigten Interesses an der Analyse, Optimierung und dem Betrieb unseres Online-Angebotes (im Sinne des Art. 6 Abs. 1 lit. f. DSGVO), verwendet diese Website das Facebook-Social-Plugin, welches von der Facebook Inc. (1 Hacker Way, Menlo Park, California 94025, USA) betrieben wird. Erkennbar sind die Einbindungen an dem Facebook-Logo bzw. an den Begriffen „Like“, „Gefällt mir“, „Teilen“ in den Farben Facebooks (Blau und Weiß). Informationen zu allen Facebook-Plugins finden Sie über den folgenden Link: https://developers.facebook.com/docs/plugins/ Facebook Inc. hält das europäische Datenschutzrecht ein und ist unter dem Privacy-Shield-Abkommen zertifiziert: https://www.privacyshield.gov/participant?id=a2zt0000000GnywAAC&status=Active Das Plugin stellt eine direkte Verbindung zwischen Ihrem Browser und den Facebook-Servern her. Der Websitebetreiber hat keinerlei Einfluss auf die Natur und den Umfang der Daten, welche das Plugin an die Server der Facebook Inc. übermittelt. Informationen dazu finden Sie hier: https://www.facebook.com/help/186325668085084 Das Plugin informiert die Facebook Inc. darüber, dass Sie als Nutzer diese Website besucht haben. Es besteht hierbei die Möglichkeit, dass Ihre IP-Adresse gespeichert wird. Sind Sie während des Besuchs auf dieser Website in Ihrem Facebook-Konto eingeloggt, werden die genannten Informationen mit diesem verknüpft. Nutzen Sie die Funktionen des Plugins – etwa indem Sie einen Beitrag teilen oder „liken“ –, werden die entsprechenden Informationen ebenfalls an die Facebook Inc. übermittelt. Möchten Sie verhindern, dass die Facebook. Inc. diese Daten mit Ihrem Facebook-Konto verknüpft, loggen Sie sich bitte vor dem Besuch dieser Website bei Facebook aus und löschen Sie die gespeicherten Cookies. Über Ihr Facebook-Profil können Sie weitere Einstellungen zur Datenverarbeitung für Werbezwecke tätigen oder der Nutzung Ihrer Daten für Werbezwecke widersprechen. Zu den Einstellungen gelangen Sie hier:

Welche Daten, zu welchem Zweck und in welchem Umfang Facebook Daten erhebt, nutzt und verarbeitet und welche Rechte sowie Einstellungsmöglichkeiten Sie zum Schutz Ihrer Privatsphäre haben, können Sie in den Datenschutzrichtlinien von Facebook nachlesen. Diese finden Sie hier: https://www.facebook.com/about/privacy/ Newsletter-Abonnement Der Websitebetreiber bietet Ihnen einen Newsletter an, in welchem er Sie über aktuelle Geschehnisse und Angebote informiert. Möchten Sie den Newsletter abonnieren, müssen Sie eine valide E-Mail-Adresse angeben. Wenn Sie den Newsletter abonnieren, erklären Sie sich mit dem Newsletter-Empfang und den erläuterten Verfahren einverstanden. Der Newsletterversand erfolgt durch den Versanddienstleister XY, einer Versandplattform des Anbieters ABC, Beispielstraße 5, 12345 Beispielstadt, Deutschland. Informationen über die Datenschutzbestimmungen des Versanddienstleisters erhalten Sie unter: beispiel-XY.de/datenschutz. Widerruf und Kündigung: Ihre Einwilligung zum Erhalt des Newsletter können Sie jederzeit widerrufen und somit das Newsletter-Abonnement kündigen. Nach Ihrer Kündigung erfolgt die Löschung Ihre personenbezogenen Daten. Ihre Einwilligung in den Newsletterversand erlischt gleichzeitig. Am Ende jedes Newsletters finden Sie den Link zur Kündigung. Hinweis: Zusätzlich sollten Sie in diesem Teil der Datenschutzerklärung noch Informationen über die Inhalte Ihres Newsletters geben, z. B. ob im Newsletter auch Werbung versandt wird. Des Weiteren sollten Sie angeben, wie die Daten beim Versanddienstleister gespeichert werden (pseudonymisiert oder nicht), für welche Zwecke die Daten erhoben werden, ob Daten an Dritte weitergegeben werden, ob und wie statistische Erhebungen oder Analysen durchgeführt werden etc. Informieren Sie sich am besten direkt bei Ihrem Versanddienstleister. Ggf. müssen Sie mit ihm auch einen Vertrag zur Auftragsdatenverarbeitung abschließen. Rechte des Nutzers Sie haben als Nutzer das Recht, auf Antrag eine kostenlose Auskunft darüber zu erhalten, welche personenbezogenen Daten über Sie gespeichert wurden. Sie haben außerdem das Recht auf Berichtigung falscher Daten und auf die Verarbeitungseinschränkung oder Löschung Ihrer personenbezogenen Daten. Falls zutreffend, können Sie auch Ihr Recht auf Datenportabilität geltend machen. Sollten Sie annehmen, dass Ihre Daten unrechtmäßig verarbeitet wurden, können Sie eine Beschwerde bei der zuständigen Aufsichtsbehörde einreichen. Löschung von Daten Sofern Ihr Wunsch nicht mit einer gesetzlichen Pflicht zur Aufbewahrung von Daten (z. B. Vorratsdatenspeicherung) kollidiert, haben Sie ein Anrecht auf Löschung Ihrer Daten. Von uns gespeicherte Daten werden, sollten sie für ihre Zweckbestimmung nicht mehr vonnöten sein und es keine gesetzlichen Aufbewahrungsfristen geben, gelöscht. Falls eine Löschung nicht durchgeführt werden kann, da die Daten für zulässige gesetzliche Zwecke erforderlich sind, erfolgt eine Einschränkung der Datenverarbeitung. In diesem Fall werden die Daten gesperrt und nicht für andere Zwecke verarbeitet.

Widerspruchsrecht

Nutzer dieser Webseite können von ihrem Widerspruchsrecht Gebrauch machen und der Verarbeitung ihrer personenbezogenen Daten zu jeder Zeit widersprechen. Wenn Sie eine Berichtigung, Sperrung, Löschung oder Auskunft über die zu Ihrer Person gespeicherten personenbezogenen Daten wünschen oder Fragen bzgl. der Erhebung, Verarbeitung oder Verwendung Ihrer personenbezogenen Daten haben oder erteilte Einwilligungen widerrufen möchten, wenden Sie sich bitte an folgende E-Mail-Adresse: [info [at] bekar.de] Hinweis: Je nachdem welche personenbezogenen Daten, Cookies, Plugins etc. Sie auf Ihrer Webseite verwenden, müssen Sie in Ihrer Datenschutzerklärung weitere Informationen aufführen. Dazu gehören beispielsweise Informationen über (Liste ist nicht vollständig):

  • Die Weitergabe von Daten an Dritte und Drittanbieter
  • Einbindungen von Diensten und Inhalten Dritter (z. B. Google-Fonts oder YouTube-Videos)
  • Erbringung vertraglicher Leistungen
  • Kontaktaufnahme über das Kontaktformular
  • Verwendung von Session-Cookies
  • Einsatz von datenverarbeitenden Anti-Spam-Plugins
  • Nutzung des Google Remarketing-Tags
  • Verwendung von Google+ oder Twitter-Schaltflächen

CLICK HERE TO CHANGE YOUR PRIVACY CONSENT SETTINGS

EZOIC SERVICE PRIVACY POLICY

widerspruch.org ("Website") uses a third party technology called Ezoic.

INFORMATION ABOUT OUR ORGANIZATION AND WEBSITE

Ezoic is committed to protecting your privacy. We will only use the information that we collect lawfully in accordance with the General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR) (Regulation (EU) 2016/679).

Ezoic's principal activities are:

  • Website analytics
  • Website personalization
  • Website hosting

Our privacy policy covers Ezoic Inc., Ezoic Limited and this Website:

Ezoic Inc.

6023 Innovation Way, Carlsbad, California, United States

Ezoic Limited

Northern Design Centre, Abbott's Hill, Gateshead, NE8 3DF United Kingdom

DATA

In order to provide our products and services and related support, it is necessary for Ezoic to transfer your personal data outside of the European Union.  In such case, the data controller for this data for EU residents is Ezoic Inc. having its registered offices at 6023 Innovation Way, Carlsbad, California, United States.  All questions of requests regarding the processing of data may be addresses to data@ezoic.com

PROVIDING VISITORS WITH ANONYMOUS ACCESS

If you do not consent to such collection, you can access this website without disclosing your personal data.

AUTOMATIC COLLECTION OF INFORMATION

Ezoic records data about the individuals and the traffic to this website. Ezoic is this website's limited agent (and data controller in the EU context) for the purpose of providing Internet data and optimization services. Ezoic may use this data to improve its service or enable other services (e.g., using visitor traffic logs or data posted through the service to improve the optimization of other websites).

Personal Information

Ezoic may collect personal information as defined in GDPR (such as IP address and a unique id in a cookie) about visitors to your website for the purposes of statistics, analytics and personalization. In addition, Ezoic works with numerous third parties for the collection and storage of data and the providing of analytics and advertising services.

Use of Personal Information

Purpose/ActivityType(s) of DataLawful basis for processing
To improve user experience
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
Your information helps us to provide you with a more pleasant, efficient experience on this website that may be customized to how you or others respond to content and ads on this or other websites.
To improve ad performance
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
Your information helps us to optimize the placement, size, timing and number of ads displayed to you. It enables us to make smart decision that help this website owner earn money but reduce the disruption of ads on your experience.
To improve content creation
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
Your information helps us learn what content you care about and enjoy and, the style of content you like and what you engage the most with. This helps us produce more content and features that you might like.
To improve website performance
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
Your information helps us measure various performance metrics about our site, such as site speed, so that we can improve the performance of this site.

 

PROCESSING OF DATA AND CONSENT

We will process the data we collect about you to improve the operation of this and other websites. This information helps us make decisions about what content to show, how it should be formatted, the number, size and placement of advertisements and how content should be delivered to individuals. This information is also used for analysis of performance and reporting.

USE OF APPLICATION LOGS

Our servers automatically record information (“Application Log Data”) created by your use of this website. Application Log Data may include information such as your IP address, browser type, operating system, the referring web page, pages visited, location, your mobile carrier, device and application IDs, search terms, and cookie information. We use this information to diagnose and improve our services. Except as stated in section (Data Retention), we will either delete the Application Log Data or remove any account identifiers, such as your username, full IP address, or email address, after 48 months.

DATA RETENTION

The personal information we collect is retained for no longer than necessary to fulfill the stated purposes in section “PROCESSING OF DATA AND CONSENT” above or for a period specifically required by law or regulation that Ezoic is obligated to follow. Personal data used to fulfill verification of certain types of services such as SSL certificate, payments, and billing will be retained for a minimum of 5 years depending on the class of product or service and may be retained in either a physical or electronic format. Even if you request deletion or erasure of your data, we may retain your personal data to the extent necessary and for so long as necessary for our legitimate business interests or performance of contractual obligations. After the retention period is over, Ezoic securely disposes or anonymizes your personal information in order to prevent loss, theft, misuse, or unauthorized access.

CONFIDENTIALITY / SECURITY

We have implemented security policies, rules and technical measures to protect the personal data that we have under our control from: unauthorized access improper use or disclosure unauthorized modification unlawful destruction or accidental loss. All our employees and data processors, who have access to, and are associated with the processing of personal data, are obliged to respect the confidentiality of our visitors’ personal data. We ensure that your personal data will not be disclosed to State institutions and authorities except if required by law or other regulation

DATA ACCESS & DELETION

You have the right to view information that we have collected about you and to request deletion of any personal information we may have. You can use this data lookup tool to complete these actions.

 Cookies

Below is a list of cookies that are commonly set on this website.

 

Cookie NameCategoryDescriptionDuration
ezovuuidtime_#NecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to record the time of your visit to this website so different visits can be differentiated from each other.2880 min
ezovuuid_#NecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to uniquely identify a visit by you to this website. Used for analytics and personalization of your experience.30 min
ezCMPCookieConsentNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track when a user consents to cookies.
active_template::#NecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store which template you are viewing on this website.
ez_pub_siteNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to only show the site with Ezoic's features enabled.
ez_rdr_countNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track redirects
ez_rdrNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track redirects.
wordpress_test_cookieNecessaryWordPress sets this cookie when you navigate to the login page. The cookie is used to check whether your web browser is set to allow, or reject cookies.
wp-postpass_#NecessaryUsed by Wordpress sites for security / login purposes
wp-settings-time-#NecessaryStores the id of the wordpress user that is logged in.
wp-settings-#NecessaryStores the settings of the wordpress user that is logged in.
wordpress_logged_in_#NecessaryUsed by Wordpress sites to identify the user.
wordpress_sec_#NecessaryUsed by Wordpress sites for security purposes.
PHPSESSIDNecessaryA unique identifier used to preserve states across pages.
session_depthNecessaryUsed to track the number of pages you visit in a session on this site.
ez_view_original_onlyPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to show the original site without Ezoic's features.
ez_view_optimized_onlyPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to show the optimized site with Ezoic's features.
ez_view_optimized_only PreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to show the original site without Ezoic's features.
speed_no_processPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to turn off site speed features for this user.
sitespeed_previewPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to allow this user to preview certain site speed features.
ez_ad_position_versionPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to determine if they use the Ad Tester product for this user, used by the Ad Tester extension.
ezpicker_showallPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to tell the ezpicker app to show all placeholders.
ezpicker_nocachePreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to tell the ezpicker app to run without using the cache.
ezpickerPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to turn on ezpicker
SL_GWPT_Show_Hide_tmpPreferences
SL_wptGlobTipTmpPreferences
ezuz_ifep_#StatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to record whether you have engaged with the content on this site. Used for analytics purposes to improve user experience.
ezoab_#StatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to split test different features and functionality.120 min
ezCMPCCSStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track when a user consents to statistics cookies.
ezopvc_#StatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store the number of pages that you have viewed on this site in this session.30 min
ezoadgid_#StatisticsRecords an id that to your age and gender category. For example, id 923 might be for males between 20 and 30 years old.30 min
__qcaStatisticsCollects anonymous data on the user's visits to the website, such as the number of visits, average time spent on the website and what pages have been loaded with the purpose of generating reports for optimising the website content.
ezux_et_#StatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to record the amount of time that you engaged with content on this website. Used for analytics purposes to improve user experience.
ezux_lpl_#Statistics Used by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to record the time that you loaded the last page on this website.
ezux_tos_#StatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to record the amount of time you have spent on this website.
ezoref_#StatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store the referring domain (the website you were at before you can to this website).120 min
_gaStatisticsUsed to distinguish users by Google Analytics
ezutm_#StatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store the list of utm parameters that they have access to.
ezosuigeneriscStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to uniquely identify you across different websites on the internet so your experience can be customized.
ezoawesome_#Statistics Used by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, for fraud and invalid activity detection.
ezovid_#StatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to uniquely identify a visit by you to this website. Used for analytics and personalization of your experience.
ezouid_#StatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to uniquely identify you as a visitor on this website. Used for analytics and personalization of your experience.
ezosuigenerisStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to uniquely identify you across different websites on the internet so your experience can be customized.
ezostid_#StatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to test different features and functionality and to record which features and functionality are available to you so you receive a consistent experience.
ezdsStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store the pixel size of your screen to help personalize your experience and ensure content fits.
ez_recommended_pagesStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track users visiting from the recommended pages widget.
AMP_ECID_EZOICStatisticsUsed by personalization and analytics company Ezoic for statistics on Accelerated Mobile Pages
ezouspvvStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited.
ezouspvhStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited since their last visit.
ezouspvaStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited all time.
ezepvvStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track which pages this user has viewed.
ezohwStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store the pixel size of your browser to help personalize your experience and ensure content fits.
_gidStatisticsUsed to distinguish users by Google Analytics
_gat_gtag_UA_#StatisticsUsed by Google Analytics for user tracking.
_gatStatisticsUsed to distinguish users by Google Analytics
__utmcStatisticsRegisters a timestamp with the exact time of when the user leaves the website. Used by Google Analytics to calculate the duration of a website visit.
__utmbStatisticsRegisters a timestamp with the exact time of when the user accessed the website. Used by Google Analytics to calculate the duration of a website visit.
__utmzStatisticsCollects data on where the user came from, what search engine was used, what link was clicked and what search term was used. Used by Google Analytics.
__utmaStatisticsCollects data on the number of times a user has visited the website as well as dates for the first and most recent visit. Used by Google Analytics.
__gadsMarketingUsed to register what ads have been displayed to the user.
ezdgMarketingUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store demographic information like age and gender.
cto_optoutMarketingUsed by ad network Criteo to record if you've opted of personalized ads.
_sm_auMarketingUsed by Google Adwords to retarget ads to users.
mindsparktb_#MarketingUsed by advertising company Mindspark to identify users.

 

Below is a list of usage, technical and identify metrics that are commonly stored and processed when you use this website

Your location information, including country, state, city, metro and postal code
The webpage your were at before this website
The type of browser you use and the version
The brand and operating system of your device
What time zone you're in and what time it is there
What pages on this site you visit
How you interact with this website, including time spent, how much you scroll and your mouse movements
The size of your devices screen and the size of the browser on that screen
What content you share on the page
If you copy and paste content on this website
What ad or link you clicked on to arrive at this website
The type of internet connection you use and your ISP or service provider
How long it takes for this website's content to get transferred to your browser, load in your browser and render
The weather where you are currently located
Your age and gender
Your ip address
A unique id so that we can recognize you
What ads you click on

 


 

 

A list of Vendors that may be used on this website

NameFeaturesPurposes
Cuebiq
One Tech Group GmbH
Fandom, Inc.
NEORY GmbH
admetrics GmbH
video intelligence AG
Ermes
Brand Metrics Sweden AB
Aniview LTD
CAKE Software, Inc.
Betgenius Ltd
Neodata Group srl
Ve Global UK Limited
AdMaxim Inc.
Bmind a Sales Maker Company, S.L.
HyperTV Inc.
ANINPRO-CREATIVE, S.L.
uppr GmbH
VECTAURY
MEDIAMETRIE
Digiseg ApS
Rich Audience Technologies SL
Publicis Media GmbH
Next Media
NeuStar, Inc.
Hivestack Inc.
DEFINE MEDIA GMBH
adhood.com
ADWAYS SAS
Factor Eleven GmbH
Publisher First, Inc.
Mobfox US LLC
Wagawin GmbH
Unilever Polska sp. z o.o.
Maiden Marketing Pte Ltd
JS Web Production
Goldbach Group AG
Nielsen LLC
Stream Eye OOD
Smaato, Inc.
Eyeota Pte Ltd
Collective Europe Ltd.
smartclip Europe GmbH
Kochava Inc.
Triapodi Ltd.
INVIBES GROUP
Arcspire Limited
BeeswaxIO Corporation
Flashtalking, Inc.
1plusX AG
Viralize SRL
Connatix Native Exchange Inc.
Axel Springer Teaser Ad GmbH
Strossle International AB
ARKHEUS
Cazamba Serviços de Internet Ltda
Experian Limited
ConnectAd Realtime GmbH
Marfeel Solutions, SL
DIGITEKA Technologies
Market Resource Partners LLC
Justtag Sp. z o.o.
MyTraffic
Admo.tv (Clickon)
SPORTORITY UK LTD
MADVERTISE MEDIA
Mobile Professionals BV
Audience Trading Platform Ltd.
Exactag GmbH
Timehop, Inc.
Audiencerate LTD
AirGrid LTD
Zemanta, Inc.
Ziff Davis LLC
Affle International
Reignn Platform Ltd
Gamoshi Ltd
Traffective GmbH
The Rubicon Project, Inc.
LiquidM Technology GmbH
Adzymic Pte Ltd
BSmartData GmbH
Hillside (Sports) GP Limited
UberMedia, Inc.
The MediaGrid Inc.
Hashtag Labs Inc.
AntVoice
Improve Digital BV
travel audience GmbH
White Ops, Inc.
Polar Mobile Group Inc.
Commanders Act
ZAM Network LLC dba Fanbyte
Kubient Inc.
Miaozhen Information Technology Co. Ltd
Reveal Mobile Inc
Ogury Ltd.
ADMAN - Phaistos Networks, S.A.
PaperG, Inc. dba Thunder Industries
Blue
SmartFrame Technologies
Epsilon
Snapsort Inc., operating as Sortable
mainADV Srl
Mobsuccess
I.R.V. D.O.O.
ADYOULIKE SA
DistroScale, Inc.
Adverticum cPlc.
Crowdy News Ltd
Mediasmart Mobile S.L.
ARMIS SAS
THE NEWCO S.R.L.
retailAds GmbH & Co. KG
Xandr, Inc.
N Technologies Inc.
Sharethrough, Inc
Adverline
WebAds B.V
33Across
Telaria, Inc
Lucidity
NumberEight Technologies Ltd
Pubfinity LLC
Audienzz AG
Bannernow, Inc.
Smart Adserver
Teroa S.A.
AddApptr GmbH
audio content & control GmbH
Duration Media, LLC.
PixFuture Media Inc.
Insticator, Inc.
BidTheatre AB
Simplifi Holdings Inc
TACTIC™ Real-Time Marketing AS
DNA-I.COM
Publica LLC
IQM CORPORATION
ad6media
Lifesight Pte. Ltd.
Kwanko
Snapupp Technologies SL
RevJet
Media Square
IVO Media Ltd
OnAudience Ltd
XChange by SFBX®
Sparklit Networks Inc
Roku Advertising Services
Tapjoy, Inc.
Vidoomy Media SL
Solocal
Adserve.zone / Artworx AS
ADSTOURS SAS
Justpremium BV
Comcast International France SAS
EDGE NPD Sp. z o.o.
Spotible
DeepIntent, Inc.
Webgains GmbH
Cluep LLC
Free Stream Media Corp. dba Samba TV
Cloud Technologies S.A.
iPROM
Sovrn Holdings Inc
Seedtag Advertising S.L
Spolecznosci Sp. z o.o. Sp. k.
Audience Solutions S.A.
Between Exchange
AirNow Video Ltd
BYTEDANCE PTE. LTD.
Vibrant Media Limited
Location Sciences AI Ltd.
Adssets AB
Browsi
Adtarget Medya A.S.
Fusio by S4M
Pixalate, Inc.
GDMServices, Inc. d/b/a FiksuDSP
Vidstart LTD
Spoods GmbH
Channel Pilot Solutions GmbH
TIMEONE PERFORMANCE
Media16 ltd
Sonobi, Inc
Bidstack Limited
SpringServe, LLC
Performax.cz, s.r.o.
TX Group AG
Kameleoon SAS
respondi AG
Mintegral international limited
Admedo Technology Ltd
plista GmbH
MISSENA
MARKETPERF CORP
agof studies
VGI CTV, Inc
AREIA (ADLOOP)
Fiducia DLT Limited
Silverbullet Data Services Group
Ströer SSP GmbH (SSP)
DAZN Media Services Limited
ShinyStat S.p.a.
Mediavine, Inc.
Welect GmbH
Liveintent Inc.
netzeffekt GmbH
Pinpoll GmbH
Criteo SA
twiago GmbH
Demandbase, Inc.
AdElement Media Solutions Pvt Ltd
Flexoffers.com, LLC
Next Media SRL
LEESTEN INC
Adloox SA
Outbrain UK Ltd
Integral Ad Science, Inc.
StackAdapt
Lucid Holdings, LLC
SPICY MOBILE Sp z o.o. Sp.k.
GeoProve
OneTag Limited
Online Solution
Mediaforce LTD
diva-e products
AudienceRun corp
KUPONA GmbH
Nubo LTD
Advisible AB
iProspect GmbH
EMX Digital LLC
Knorex
Instinctive, Inc.
ScaleMonk Inc.
Powerspace
PubNative GmbH
Liftoff Mobile, Inc.
adQuery
Rakuten Marketing LLC
MiQ
Yieldmo, Inc.
usemax advertisement (Emego GmbH)
Opinary GmbH
Kargo Global Inc.
Dataseat Ltd
Ensighten
Bombora Inc.
Mirando GmbH & Co KG
Automattic Ads
INFINIA MOBILE S.L.
Reach Media GmbH
Unmatched Solutions Limited
appTV Ltd.
Amobee Inc.
Samba TV UK Limited
BLIINK SAS
United Internet Media GmbH
Objective Partners BV
SMARTLINE SYSTEMS
district m inc.
FeedAd GmbH
Listonic Sp. z o.o.
jsdelivr.com
Quantcast International Limited
B2B Media Group EMEA
Blue Billywig BV
VEXPRO TECHNOLOGIES LTD
Playrcart Limited
Adnuntius AS
Converto AG
Crimtan Holdings Limited
Fifty Technology Limited
Teemo SA
IPONWEB GmbH
BeOp
Salesforce.com, Inc.
Onfocus (Adagio)
ADCELL | Firstlead GmbH
Signal Digital Inc.
Mindlytix SAS
Adludio Ltd.
Redbranch, Inc dba Fraudlogix
BidMachine Inc.
Artefact Deutschland GmbH
belboon GmbH
A Million Ads Ltd
Converge-Digital
Innovid Inc.
Arkeero
Cavai AS & UK
Imonomy
Rapid Performance GmbH
Adform
Cxense ASA
NEXD
Discover-Tech ltd
digidip GmbH
A.Mob
Adverty AB (publ)
Evolution Technologies Inc.
PML Innovative Media
RTB House S.A.
Optomaton UG
UAB Aktyvus sektorius - Eskimi
Clever Advertising, Lda.
Konodrac S.L.
Celtra, Inc.
Orion Semantics
The Reach Group GmbH
Exponential Interactive, Inc d/b/a VDX.tv
Index Exchange, Inc.
Underdog Media LLC
EASYmedia GmbH
Rezonence Limited
Dailymotion SA
Sportradar AG
Quality Media Network GmbH
Adkernel LLC
RMSi Radio Marketing Service interactive GmbH
Delidatax SL
Livewrapped AB
Parrable, Inc.
Skimbit Ltd
BIDSWITCH GmbH
SpotX, Inc.
Zeta Global
Jetpack Digital LLC
Smart Traffik
2KDirect, Inc. (dba iPromote)
Notify
WEMASS MEDIA AUDIENCE SAFE SOLUTIONS, S.L.
WAM Group Ltd, t/a Admix
LoopMe Limited
Mediakeys Platform
One Planet Only
Weborama
SelectMedia International LTD
EXOCLICK, S.L.
AcuityAds Inc.
Effiliation / Effinity
AWIN AG
Dugout Ltd
Clipcentric, Inc.
Deutsche Post AG
Aarki, Inc.
SOMQUERY SOMTAG - (SevenOne Media)
1Agency
Spotad
remerge GmbH
Otto (GmbH & Co KG)
Ad Alliance GmbH
Mobkoi Ltd
Marfeel Solutions, SL (Compass)
Seznam.cz, a.s.
Brave People Ltd.
Telefonica Investigación y Desarrollo S.A.U
AuDigent
adWMG
Adikteev
Triton Digital Canada Inc.
INVIDI technologies AB
Happydemics
Adsolutions BV
Solution coupons
CMI Marketing, Inc. d/b/a CafeMedia
Widespace AB
AudienceProject Aps
BEINTOO SPA
NOW GmbH
Mediascore mbH
OpenX
AerServ LLC
mediarithmics SAS
Digital Squad
Click Tech Limited
Online Media Solutions LTD (BDA: Brightcom)
ADventori SAS
emetriq GmbH
On Device Research Limited
Ströer SSP GmbH (DSP)
GfK SE
Permutive Limited
VRTCAL Markets Inc
Axonix LTD
Nexx360
QUARTER MEDIA GmbH
MindTake Research GmbH
NC Audience Exchange, LLC (NewsIQ)
Bring! Labs AG
Fido S.r.l
dataXtrade GmbH
Beaconspark Ltd
AdGear Technologies, Inc.
The Trade Desk
InMobi Pte Ltd
Hybrid Theory
Targetspot Belgium SPRL
Dentsu Aegis Network Italia SpA
STUDIO GONG GmbH & Co. Studiobetriebs KG
Jivox Corporation
numberly
BusinessClick
adMarketplace, Inc.
HUAWEI Ads
GeoEdge
Epom Ltd.
GADSME
Venatus Media Limited
adsquare GmbH
Sojern, Inc.
Shopalyst Inc
ucfunnel Co., Ltd.
Skaze
Paypersale.ru
Caroda s.r.o.
SYNC
Near Pte Ltd
Mobilewalla, Inc.
Bandsintown Amplified LLC
Contact Impact GmbH
Telecoming S.A.
Digital East GmbH
M,P,NEWMEDIA, GmbH
Czech Publisher Exchange z.s.p.o.
Adnami Aps
Noster Finance S.L.
NEURAL.ONE
comScore, Inc.
communicationAds GmbH & Co. KG
Proxi.cloud sp. z.o.o
AdDefend GmbH
Kiosked Ltd
Telaria SAS
SpearAd GmbH
Netpoint Media GmbH
TabMo SAS
PROXISTORE
Pexi B.V.
Emerse Sverige AB
Showheroes SE
NextRoll, Inc.
Unruly Group Ltd
Accorp Sp. z o.o.
Blockthrough, Inc.
Ingenious Technologies AG
GroupM UK Limited
Golden Bees
McCann Discipline LTD
Inspired Mobile Limited
ADRENALEAD
adrule mobile GmbH
CentralNic Poland sp. z o.o.
Qriously Ltd
Passendo Aps
YieldLift LLC
InsurAds Technologies SA.
Dynamic 1001 GmbH
Jellyfish France
NetSuccess, s.r.o.
Keymantics
Adevinta Spain S.L.U.
Madington
BritePool Inc
Trinity Audio
Placense Ltd
Sift Media, Inc
GlobalWebIndex
42 Ads GmbH
Zoomd Ltd.
Luna Media Group LLC
Hindsight Technology Solutions, Inc.
Bucksense Inc
mobalo GmbH
Online Advertising Network Sp. z o.o.
LinkedIn Ireland Unlimited Company
eMarketingSolutions, Online Marketing S.L.
Inskin Media LTD
Seeding Alliance GmbH
Carbon (AI) Limited
UAB Meazy
3Q nexx GmbH
Playbuzz Ltd (aka EX.CO)
Adobe Audience Manager, Adobe Experience Platform
Appier PTE Ltd
Pure Local Media GmbH
Natív Hirdetés Korlátolt Felelősségű Társaság
Rebold Marketing & Communication SLU
AAX LLC
Anzu Virtual Reality LTD
bam! interactive marketing GmbH
CIBLECLIC
Captify Technologies Limited
HEIMSPIEL Medien GmbH & Co KG
AdTheorent, Inc
Permutive Technologies, Inc.
Impactify
Oracle Data Cloud - Moat
cynapsis interactive GmbH
Dynata LLC
Internet BillBoard a.s.
Norstat AS
adbility media GmbH
Protected Media LTD
Resolution Media München GmbH
ADman Interactive SLU
zeotap GmbH
Bigabid Media ltd
Azerion Holding B.V.
INFOnline GmbH
Adpone SL
Sirdata Cookieless
Alphalyr SAS
Cedato Technologies Ltd
Radio Net Media Limited
NoBid, Inc.
PIXIMEDIA SAS
Revcontent, LLC
SheMedia, LLC
AdColony, Inc.
Relay42 Netherlands B.V.
PubWise, LLLP
Smile Wanted Group
lead alliance GmbH
Adtriba GmbH
Bertelsmann Data Service GmbH
Tangoo Srl
SMARTSTREAM.TV GmbH
Hybrid Adtech GmbH
STRIATUM SAS
adality GmbH
Reppublika- The Research Toolbox GmbH
Adxperience SAS
Squared SAS
Delta Projects AB
Bannerflow AB
Adobe Advertising Cloud
Ezoic Inc.
INNITY
advanced store GmbH
SITU8ED SA
Grabit Interactive Media Inc dba KERV Interctive
LifeStreet Corporation
Predicio
Truvid Inc.
ETARGET SE
adnanny.com SLU
SPEAKOL DMCC
Global Media & Entertainment Limited
adbalancer Werbeagentur GmbH
ADITION technologies AG
Sizmek by Amazon
YOC AG
MGID Inc.
Sub2 Technologies Ltd
M32 Connect Inc
Beachfront Media LLC
PLAYGROUND XYZ EMEA LTD
SunMedia
Jampp LTD
Research and Analysis of Media in Sweden AB
Monet Engine Inc
Avocet Systems Limited
Sirdata
Sublime
digitalAudience
Nielsen Marketing Cloud
Frameplay Corporation
The ADEX GmbH
Oracle Data Cloud
DynAdmic
Vidazoo Ltd
Go.pl sp. z o.o.
INIS sp. zo.o.
Yieldlove GmbH
AdsWizz Inc.
Neustar on behalf of The Procter & Gamble Company
: Tappx
WhatRocks Inc.
TripleLift, Inc.
Maximus Live LLC
socoto gmbh & co. kg
QuantumCast digital GmbH
Gemius SA
SINGLESPOT SAS
Admixer EU GmbH
Smartclip Hispania SL
RhythmOne DBA Unruly Group Ltd
Onnetwork Sp. z o.o.
Kayzen
ID5 Technology SAS
Apester Ltd
Realeyes OU
ADSOCY
Habu
Semasio GmbH
The Ozone Project Limited
Mars Media Group
Prebid.org
SoD ScreenOnDemand GmbH
TreSensa Technologies, Inc.
Brid Video DOO
Pulse Innovations Limited
Opt Out Advertising B.V.
Visarity Technologies GmbH
Impact Tech Inc.
MobileFuse LLC
MediaMath, Inc.
GumGum, Inc.
PubMatic, Inc.
YouGov
Cint AB
eBay Inc
Teads
Rockabox Media Ltd t/a Scoota
Programatica de publicidad S.L.
GRAPHINIUM
SoundCast
Axiom Media Connect
Leadoo Marketing Technologies Ltd
Amazon Advertising
ProSiebenSat.1 Digital Data GmbH
Scene Stealer Limited
Jaduda GmbH
Adtelligent Inc.
Adhese
AUDIOMOB LTD
Audience Network
Google Advertising Products
ZEDO Inc.
Roq.ad Inc.
Tapad, Inc.
LiveRamp, Inc.
Bidtellect, Inc
Newsroom AI Ltd
Arrivalist Co
Triple13 Ltd
Remixd Media, Inc.
Viewdeos 2015 LTD
Terminus Software Inc.
Clipr
Smadex SL
Moloco, Inc.
Amnet GmbH
Lotame Solutions, inc
BidBerry SRL
Dianomi ltd
Pelmorex Corp.
Cookie Market LTD
NETILUM (AFFILAE)
Verizon Media EMEA Limited
TargetVideo GmbH
Impact+
Goodeed
Addrelevance
Dentsu London Limited
TAPTAP Digital SL
Alliance Gravity Data Media
Threedium
Blingby LLC
360e-com Sp. z o.o.
PRECISO SRL
Taboola Europe Limited
Adacado Technologies Inc. (DBA Adacado)
Bounce Exchange, Inc
OpenWeb LTD
Readpeak Oy
Seenthis AB
Disqus
LeadsRx, Inc.
ShareThis, Inc
DoubleVerify Inc.​
Gamned
Permodo GmbH
Meetrics GmbH
IPSOS MORI UK LTD
Haensel AMS GmbH
GP One GmbH
IP Deutschland GmbH
Nano Interactive GmbH
PowerLinks Media Limited
Better Banners A/S
6Sense Insights, Inc.
AdQuiver Media SL
glomex GmbH
ADARA MEDIA UNLIMITED
Yieldlab AG
Audiens S.r.l.
ADUX
Kairion GmbH
Active Agent (ADITION technologies AG)
Wizaly
Sourcepoint Technologies, Inc.
BILENDI SA
GeistM Technologies LTD
Upwave Inc.
EASY Marketing GmbH
vitrado GmbH
Blis Media Limited
1020, Inc. dba Placecast and Ericsson Emodo
Smartology Limited
ViewPay
Localsensor B.V.
Steel House, Inc.
The Kantar Group Limited
Kairos Fire
Good-Loop Ltd
Clinch Labs LTD
AdSpirit GmbH
Media.net Advertising FZ-LLC
Nativo, Inc.
Quantyoo GmbH & Co. KG
Opti Digital SAS
Acxiom
Adtube AS
Platform161
Fyber
Eulerian Technologies
Consumable, Inc.
Think Clever Media
Google
Matching Data to Offline Sources
Linking Devices
Precise Geographic Location Data
Necessary
Marketing
Preference
Statistics

 

Data Usage Purposes

Necessary

Necessary cookies help make a website usable by enabling basic functions like page navigation and access to secure areas of the website. The website cannot function properly without these cookies.

 

Preferences

Preference cookies enable a website to remember information that changes the way the website behaves or looks, like your preferred language or the region that you are in.

 

Statistics

Statistic cookies help website owners to understand how visitors interact with websites by collecting and reporting information anonymously.

 

Marketing

Marketing cookies are used to track visitors across websites. The intention is to display ads that are relevant and engaging for the individual user and thereby more valuable for publishers and third party advertisers.

 

Contacting Us

If there are any questions regarding this privacy policy or you wish to unsubscribe from our site and services you may contact us using the information below or by writing to us at:


2885 Sanford Ave
Grandville, MI 49418
USA

Summary of Requests

If you'd like to see a summary of the requests to know user information, requests to delete user information and requests to opt-out of CCPA compliance that this business has received: https://g.ezoic.net/privacy/widerspruch.org/annualRequestSummary regarding widerspruch.org